(SAVANNAH, GA) Results for the April 30, $50,000 Savannah Challenger

 

(SAVANNAH, GA) Results for the April 30, Savannah Challenger – and order of play for May 1, 2011. Documents attached. 

 

The 2011 $50,000 Savannah Challenger tennis tournament kicked off Saturday, April 30. Run through MAY 08, 2011. The tournament, presented by Critz Automotive Group and The Landings Club, takes place  at The Landings on Skidaway Island. The 2011 $50,000 Savannah Challenger and all special activities are open to the public. For more information on the tournament, ticket prices and the special events, please visit www.savannahchallenger.com or call 912-598-3500.

 

 

RESULTS – APRIL 30, 2011

Mens
Qualifying Singles – First Round

Qualifying – M Yani (USA) d [WC] D Regan (GBR) 46 62 61
Qualifying – W Odesnik (USA) d [WC] D Bernstein (USA) 63 62
Qualifying – G Rumenov Payakov (ESP) d N Moser (AUT) 57 75 63
Qualifying – L Gregorc (SLO) d [WC] A Pasareanu (CAN) 61 60
Qualifying – M Phillips (GBR) d [WC] A Jackson (USA) 61 61
Qualifying – D Kutrovsky (BUL) d J Cox (USA) 63 75
Qualifying – R Gonzales (PHI) d [WC] R Haywood (USA) 60 61
Qualifying – K Pajkowski (CAN) d [WC] E Martin (USA) 63 63
Qualifying – [WC] M Mydla (SVK) d V Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (USA) 62 16 64
Qualifying – S Bangoura (USA) d M Irdoja (EST) 67(5) 63 63
Qualifying – T Fogleman (USA) d [WC] P Williams Jr (USA) 61 60
Qualifying – C Kwon (USA) d [WC] D Gillette (USA) 61 61
Qualifying – [WC] E Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d [WC] P Scocuglia (BRA) 64 61
Qualifying – [WC] T Mule (GBR) d B Rogers (USA) 26 62 62

ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, MAY 01, 2011
CENTER start 10:00 am
Qualifying – W Odesnik (USA) vs [WC] E Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 
Qualifying – D Cox (GBR) vs R Gonzales (PHI)

COURT 6 start 10:00 am
Qualifying – M Yani (USA) vs T Fogleman (USA) 
Qualifying – A Delic (BIH) vs [WC] M Mydla (SVK)

COURT 3 start 10:00 am
Qualifying – [WC] T Mule (GBR) vs D Kutrovsky (BUL) 
Qualifying – K Pajkowski (CAN) vs L Gregorc (SLO)

COURT 15 start 10:00 am
Qualifying – C Kwon (USA) vs M Phillips (GBR) 
Qualifying – S Bangoura (USA) vs G Rumenov Payakov (ESP)

 

 

 

MDS.PDF RESULTS FOR APIRL 30, 2011

OP.PDF RESULTS APRIL 30, 2011

QS.PDF RESULTS APRIL 30, 2011 

////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Distributed by CarriageTrade Public Relations, Inc. on the Local NewsWIRE(TM)
Marjorie Young, President
marjorie@carriagetradepr.com
213 West York Street
Telfair Square
Savannah, Georgia 31401
www.CarriageTradePR.com

MEDIA CONTACT 912-844-9990

Leave a Reply